TOMS WEB PAGE
 

MONUMENTAL INSCRIPTION INDEXES - Cemetery, Coedpoeth

Section D

HOME | St. John's, Brymbo | St. Mary's, Brymbo | Bryn Sion, Pentre | Wern, Minera | Rehoboth, Coedpoeth |

 Cemetery, Coedpoeth,D  |  Cemetery, Coedpoeth,C  | Salem, Coedpoeth | Salem, Bwlchgwyn| Christ Church, Bwlchgwyn|

Connah's_Quay_Cemetery  |   Bethesda, Bwlchgwyn | St. Michael's, Caerwys |

Cemetery, Coedpoeth. (Section D)   (Click here to go to Section C)
First Name Middle Name Surname Grave No
Griffith Edward JONES D1
Ellenora JONES D1
Edward Thomas JONES D1
Herbert Hugh JONES D1
Elizabeth Ann JONES D1
William James BELL D2
Maud BELL D2
Rhian Elisabeth DAVIES D3
Thomas Edward WHILDING D5
Olive FILIPOVIC D5
Nain CREWE D5
David WILLIAMS D6
Annie Pierce WILLIAMS D6
Lily CORBETT D7
Robert Charles CORBETT D7
Ella MONSLOW D8
Fred MONSLOW D8
Harold ROGERS D9
Edith ROGERS D9
Grace Phyllis SAMUEL D10
Alun SAMUEL D10
Olwen SAMUEL D10
Margaret WILLIAMS D11
Enoch WILLIAMS D11
Sarah KELLY D11
William KELLY D11
Harold D11
Alma D11
Margaret D11
Hetty D11
Kitty D11
Richard Ivor JONES D12
Sylvia Mary JONES D12
Susan D12
Lynne D12
John D12
Paul D12
Robert John DAVIES D13
John Edward DAVIES D13
Ruth DAVIES D13
Joseph Albert LLOYD D14
Louisa Jane LLOYD D14
William Hilton LLOYD D14
Robert Andrew KEEFE D15
Mary Louisa KEEFE D15
Ivor Alun PARRY D16
Doris PARRY D16
Hywel Charles THOMAS D17
Joan Elizabeth THOMAS D17
Stanley DAVIES D18
Hannah DAVIES D18
Archibald DAVIES D18
Thomas JONES D19
Sarah Hannah JONES D19
Harold PRICE D20
Rose PRICE D20
Howard PRICE D20
Mary Catherine CHROBOK D21
Robert CHROBOK D21
Ernest Brereton JONES D22
Olwen JONES D22
John JONES D22
Emrys MORRIS D23
William Herbert WILLIAMS D24
Mary Ellen WILLIAMS D24
Maisie D24
Venice D24
Violet D24
Richard Harvey EVANS D25
Ethel Daisy EVANS D25
Iorwerth BELLIS D26
Elizabeth Irene BELLIS D26
Harold Stanley MARTIN D27
Harold D27
Noel D27
Albert Andrew GLASS D28
Hilda May GLASS D28
Diana Muriel JONES D29
Edna Muriel JONES D29
Frederick CHASE D30
Rose CHASE D30
Elsie D30
Fred D30
Gordon D30
Olive D30
David Richard JONES D31
Gladys JONES D31
Thomas Edward ROBERTS D32
Doris ROBERTS D32
Darren THOMAS D32
Arthur COOPER D33
Edith COOPER D33
Albert DOUGLAS D34
Maria Elizabeth DOUGLAS D34
Violet E JONES D35
William Idwal JONES D35
Gwilym Owen WILLIAMS D36
Mary Olwen WILLIAMS D36
John William PIERCE D37
Mary Elizabeth PIERCE D37
Elwyn D37
Pamela D37
Bethan D37
Gareth D37
Geraint D37
Jeremiah WILLIAMS D38
Beatrice WILLIAMS D38
Stephanie D38
Siân D38
Hannah Jane ROBERTS D40
Thomas ROBERTS D40
James Hamer JONES D41
Mary Elizabeth JONES D41
John Edward JONES D41
Harold JONES D42
John William JONES D42
Mabel JONES D42
Daniel LLOYD D43
Sarah Ellen (Kitto) LLOYD D43
Edward ROBERTS D45
Ellen  ROBERTS D45
William HOLLINGHAM D46
Mary Catherine HOLLINGHAM D46
Lilian HOLLINGHAM D46
Edward PEMBERTON D47
George Edward PEMBERTON D47
Sarah Ellen PEMBERTON D47
Arthur PEMBERTON D47
Henry FAIRHURST D48
Mary Maud FAIRHURST D48
Thomas Sidney FAIRHURST D48
David Emlyn HUGHES D48
Thomas Henry DAVIES D49
Thomas DAVIES D49
Georgina DAVIES D49
Ted HOPWOOD D50
Mary HOPWOOD D50
John Thomas HOPWOOD D50
Margaret HUGHES D51
Joseph HUGHES D51
James KENYON D51
Edith KENYON D51
Stephen JONES D51
Flora JONES D51
Miriam JONES D51
Darrel JONES D52
Gwyn JONES D52
Glenys JONES D52
David ? D53
Anthony Owen INGMAN D54
Jean INGMAN D54
Gareth INGMAN D54
Shaun Michael THOMPSON D55
Lee THOMPSON D55
Shelley THOMPSON D55
George JACKSON D56
Sarah Catherine (Kitty) JACKSON D56
Evan Edmund EVANS D57
Robert THOMAS D58
John Norman THOMAS D58
Edith THOMAS D58
Christiana KITTO D59
Clara KITTO D59
Fred KITTO D59
Capt. KITTO D59
Emma Louisa JONES D59
Philip JONES D59
John WYNNE D60
John William WILLIAMS D61
Thomas JONES D62
Elizabeth JONES D62
Mona TIMMS D62
Henry TIMMS D62
Mary Catherine TIMMS D62
Winnie WALKER D62
Samuel WALKER D62
Elizabeth BEVON D63
James PRICE D64
Sarah PRICE D64
John HUMPHREYS D65
Mary HUMPHREYS D65
John Tudor ROGERS D66
Thomas ? D67
Florence Jane CHASE D68
William B CHASE D68
Annie CORBETT D69
Andrew CORBETT D69
Shadrack CORBETT D69
Herby CORBETT D69
Sydney CORBETT D69
Eliza WILLIAMS D70
Sarah Ann WRIGHT D71
Joseph WRIGHT D71
Albert WILLIAMS D72
Margaret Ann WILLIAMS D72
Cicely Laura WILLIAMS D72
Thomas ROBERTS D74
Harriet ROBERTS D74
Annie ROBERTS D74
Trevor JONES D76
Dilys JONES D76
Bronwen D76
Ceinwen D76
Joanne LEWIS D77
Benjamin DAVIES D78
Jonathan ROBERTS D80
Alice ROBERTS D80
Gwynfor D80
Doreen D80
Megan D80
John Hugh EVANS D81
Elizabeth EVANS D81
Beryl D81
Helen D81
Herbert EVANS D82
Florence EVANS D82
Wilfred WILLIAMS D83
Annie Mary WILLIAMS D83
Albert K PLESTER D84
Annie PLESTER D84
Evelyn BAGSHAW D86
Charlotte Elizabeth DAVIES D86
Vicky D88
Janet Pierce THOMAS D89
Joseph William THOMAS D89
Ceinwen Pierce FORD D89
Stanley PARRY D90
Elizabeth PARRY D90
Wallace (Wally) JOHNSON D91
Dorothy EDWARDS D92
Raymond EDWARDS D92
Diane EDWARDS D92
William Thomas JONES D93
Sarah Ellen JONES D93
Sutton LEWIS D94
Alice LEWIS D94
Jonathan PRICE D95
Dora Emily PRICE D95
Mike THOMPSON D95
Myfanwy DAVIES D96
John William DAVIES D96
Elwy HUGHES D97
Buddug Etholwen HUGHES D97
William